Mitarbeiterverzeichnis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ä Ö Ü All
NameExtras
Rency Pulickal
Guest Student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Seed development and apomixis
Dan Qian
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Kezhen Qin
Guest PhD Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Yichun Qiu
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PostDoc
Yogeswari Rajarathinam
PhD student
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Zahra Razaghimoghadamkashani
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Diana Reis Barata
Guest PhD Student
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
Berit Rettig
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Tobias Rindfleisch
Guest Scientist
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Marcus Rochow
Employee building services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Sven Roigk
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Bruno Rojas
Guest Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
David Rolo
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Laise Rosado de Souza
Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Ursula Ross-Stitt
Head of Public Relations Department
  • Public Relations
  • Service
Siyue Ruan
Guest PhD Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Stephanie Ruf
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Jeremy Ruß
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Ugne Sabaityte
Trainee
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Arun Sampathkumar
Research Group Leader
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cell Biology and Morphodynamics
Omar A. Sandoval Ibanez
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Miguel Santo Domingo
Guest PhD Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Juan Santos-González
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Eleftheria Saplaoura
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Ari Satanowski
PhD student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Stephanie Schaarschmidt
Scientist
  • Genomics and Transcript Profiling
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • PostDoc
Anne Schadach
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Birgit Schäfer
Employee Travel Expenses, Welcome Office
  • Central Administration
  • Travel and International Office
Jan Scharein
Developer Online
Campus-Developer
  • Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics (AEI)
  • Service
  • Web Developement
David Scharf
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
André Scheffel
Guest Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Christian Scheffler
Employee building services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Dana Schindelasch
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Armin Schlereth
Scientist
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Dennis Schlossarek
PhD student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Beatrice Schnepf
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Laura Schollbach
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Mark Aurel Schöttler
Research Group Leader
  • Biophysics and Photosynthesis Research
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Florian Schröder
Guest Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Mastoureh Sedaghatmehr
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Stefanie Seeger
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Kumar Seerangan
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Morphodynamics
Clara Seggara Medina
Guest PhD Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Joachim Selbig
Guest Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
Shiana Shoejaeyfar
Trainee
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Seed development and apomixis
Alastair Skeffington
Guest Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Aleksandra Skirycz
Head of Guest Group
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Ewelina Sokolowska
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Jacqueline Sommer
Employee Human Resources
  • Central Administration
  • Human Resources Department
Sandra Stegemann
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Peter Stenzel
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Mark Stitt
Director and Research Group Leader (emer.)
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
Benno Stüwe
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Morphodynamics
Yuming Sun
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Shilpanjali Sunita Rao
student/graduate assistant
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cell Biology and Morphodynamics
Andras Szekely
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PhD
Claudia Tagge
Administration Manager
  • Central Administration
Ina Talke
coordinator IMPRS
  • IMPRS
Zachary Taylor
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Shadeira Tebo
student/graduate assistant
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cell Biology and Morphodynamics
Wolfram Thiele
Technical Assistant
  • Biophysics and Photosynthesis Research
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Sandra Thieme
Guest PhD Student
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
Michael Ting
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PostDoc
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Hao Tong
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Sofia Trenti
Trainee
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Reynel Urrea Castellanos
Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
  • PostDoc
Umarah Usman
Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Rahma Ute
Guest Student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Ruben van Spoordonk
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Morphodynamics
Varsha Vasudevan
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PhD
Claudia Voigt
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Thekla von Bismarck
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Juliane Voßwinkel
Director's secretary
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Kora Vyse
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Mario Walenko
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Dirk Walther
Research Group Leader
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Shuangfeng Wang
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Yang Wang
Scientist
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cell Biology and Morphodynamics
  • PostDoc
Stephanie Weber
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Regina Wendenburg
Technical Assistant
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • The Genetics of Crop Metabolism
Sebastian Wenk
Scientist
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Laura Westphal
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Jürgen Wiggert
Head of Warehouse Department
  • Service
  • Warehouse
Micha Wijesingha Ahchige
Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
  • PostDoc
Lothar Willmitzer
Director and Research Group Leader
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Luisa Wittemeier
PhD student
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
Dietlind Witzger
Lab assistant
  • Laboratory Preparation Service
  • Service
Tong Wu
Guest PhD Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Ying Xu
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PhD
Liliya Yaneva-Roder
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Lei Yang
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Ezgi Yilmaz
student/graduate assistant
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Ryo Yokoyama
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Lili You
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Kerstin Zander
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Seed development and apomixis
Wei Zeng
Guest PhD Student
  • IMPRS
  • PhD
Dirk Zerning
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Youjun Zhang
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Yuan Zhou
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PhD
Go to Editor View