Mitarbeiterverzeichnis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ä Ö Ü All
NameExtras
Regina Narawitz
Lab assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Julia Nauen
Guest Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Esther Nettke
Employee Accounting
  • Accounting
  • Central Administration
Juliane Neupert
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Amira Susana Nieva
Scientist
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Zoran Nikoloski
Head of Guest Group
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Kathrin Nixdorf
Lab assistant
  • Laboratory Preparation Service
  • Service
Lazar Novakovic
Guest PhD Student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Jacqueline Nowak
Guest PhD Student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Stephan Obst
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Mike Ogden
PhD student
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Charlotte Ohmer
Guest Student
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Ravi Shankar Ojha
student/graduate assistant
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Nooshin Omranian
Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Sara Omranian
PhD student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Jeanne Marie Onana Eloundou
Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Enrico Orsi
Scientist
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Andrè-Patrick Ottenhus
Employee Warehouse
  • Service
  • Warehouse
Markus Pabel
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Maolin Peng
Guest PhD Student
  • IMPRS
Alexandre Augusto Pereira Firmino
Scientist
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Leonardo Perez de Souza
Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Anna Philippova
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Diego Pinheiro Brito
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PhD
Pinnapat Pinsorn
Guest PhD Student
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Julia Plinke
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Nicole Portée-Liebner
Employee Third-party funds
  • Accounting
  • Central Administration
Justyna Powazynska
Assistant Head of Administration
  • Central Administration
Eva-Theresa Pyl
Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PostDoc
Kezhen Qin
Guest PhD Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Miaojing Qin
PhD student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Stress Control Networks
Vittorio Rainaldi
Scientist
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Yogeswari Rajarathinam
PhD student
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Apidet Rakpenthai
Guest PhD Student
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Zahra Razaghimoghadamkashani
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Berit Rettig
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Sven Roigk
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
David Rolo
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Ursula Ross-Stitt
Head of Public Relations Department
  • Public Relations
  • Service
Stephanie Ruf
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Jeremy Ruß
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Arun Sampathkumar
Research Group Leader
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Omar A. Sandoval Ibanez
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Rohit Sangwan
Trainee
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Eleftheria Saplaoura
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Ari Satanowski
PhD student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Stephanie Schaarschmidt
Scientist
  • Genomics and Transcript Profiling
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • PostDoc
Anne Schadach
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Birgit Schäfer
Employee Travel Expenses, Welcome Office
  • Central Administration
  • Travel and International Office
Jan Scharein
Developer Online
Campus-Developer
  • Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics (AEI)
  • Service
  • Web Developement
André Scheffel
Research Group Leader
  • Algal Biomineralization
  • Department 3 (Bock)
Christian Scheffler
Employee building services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Dana Schindelasch
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Armin Schlereth
Scientist
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Dennis Schlossarek
PhD student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Beatrice Schnepf
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Laura Schollbach
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Mark Aurel Schöttler
Research Group Leader
  • Biophysics and Photosynthesis Research
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Florian Schröder
Guest Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Karina Schulz
Technical Assistant
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Stress Control Networks
Helena Schulz-Mirbach
student/graduate assistant
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Federico Scossa
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Mastoureh Sedaghatmehr
Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Stress Control Networks
Stefanie Seeger
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Kumar Seerangan
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Joachim Selbig
Guest Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
Alexandre Sicard
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Alastair Skeffington
Guest Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Aleksandra Skirycz
Head of Guest Group
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Ewelina Sokolowska
Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Jacqueline Sommer
Employee Human Resources
  • Central Administration
  • Human Resources Department
Tobias Staacke
Guest Student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Stress Control Networks
Sandra Stegemann
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Peter Stenzel
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
David Stephan
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
Sofia Stiegert
Guest Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Mark Stitt
Director and Research Group Leader (emer.)
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
Benno Stüwe
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Shilpanjali Sunita Rao
student/graduate assistant
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Andras Szekely
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PhD
Iman Tabatabaei
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Claudia Tagge
Administration Manager
  • Central Administration
Ina Talke
coordinator IMPRS
  • IMPRS
Zachary Taylor
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Shadeira Tebo
student/graduate assistant
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Wolfram Thiele
Technical Assistant
  • Biophysics and Photosynthesis Research
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Sandra Thieme
PhD student
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
Michael Ting
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
MitchellRey Toleco
Guest PhD Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Hao Tong
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Lucía Torregrosa
Trainee
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Haim Trebes
Guest Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PostDoc
Raphael Trösch
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PostDoc
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Gustavo Turqueto Duarte
Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
  • PostDoc
Michal Uflewski
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Reynel Urrea Castellanos
Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
  • PostDoc
Umarah Usman
Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Ruben van Spoordonk
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Jana Verbancic
Guest PhD Student
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PhD
Go to Editor View