Mitarbeiterverzeichnis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ä Ö Ü All
NameExtras
Orarat Ginsawaeng
Guest PhD Student
  • Genomics and Transcript Profiling
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
Ulrike Glaubitz
Public Relations Officer
  • Public Relations
  • Service
Enrique Gonzalez Duran
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Vladislav Gramma
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Metabolism and Development
  • PhD
Aliki Grammatikaki
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Florian Granzow
Trainee/Apprentice
  • Service
  • Warehouse
Stephan Greiner
Research Group Leader
  • Cytoplasmic and Evolutionary Genetics
  • Department 3 (Bock)
Juergen Gremmels
Programmer, Scientist
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PostDoc
Andreas Grüneberg
Employee building services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Yangtao Gu
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PhD
Manuela Günther
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Saurabh Gupta
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Alexander Hammel
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Sina Hanisch
Head of Purchasing Department
  • Central Administration
  • Purchasing
Yagmur Hasbioglu
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PhD
Cindy Hauptvogel
Lab assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Britta Hausmann
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Stefan Heinich
Programmer
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Anita Henze
student/graduate assistant
  • Biophysics and Photosynthesis Research
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Paul Alexander Hertle
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Dirk Hincha
Research Group Leader
  • Genomics and Transcript Profiling
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Rainer Höfgen
Research Group Leader
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Melanie Höhne
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Manuela Holz
Employee Purchasing
  • Central Administration
  • Purchasing
Changqiong Hu
Guest PhD Student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Signalling
Jonathan Huc
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PhD
Valerie Jacob
Director's secretary
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Sheeba John
Guest PhD Student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Signalling
Bartimäus Jurke
student/graduate assistant
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
Erik Kalinka
Guest PhD Student
  • Algal Biomineralization
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
Sandrine Kappel
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Esra Karakas
PhD student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Daniel Karcher
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Jakob-Maximilian Keller
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Uta Keller
Director's secretary
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Stacey Kerr
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Katerina Kersting
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Sylwia Kierszniowska
Guest Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Judith Kikel
Head of Human Resources Department
  • Central Administration
  • Human Resources Department
Dennis Kleinschmidt
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Sebastian Klie
Guest Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Mike Klinkert
Employee IT
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Andrzej Koczut
Guest PhD Student
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PhD
Karin Köhl
Project Leader
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Claudia Köhler
Director and Research Group Leader
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Nathalie Koithan
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Kübra Kontbay
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Metabolism and Development
  • PhD
Joachim Kopka
Research Group Leader
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Kübra Korkmaz
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Maria Kowald
student/graduate assistant
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Friedrich Kragler
Research Group Leader
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Ina Krahnert
Technical Assistant
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Carolin Krämer
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Ursula Krause
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Xenia Kroop
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Dietmar Kropp
Head of Building Services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Elisa Kruse
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Ursula Kühn
Lab assistant
  • Laboratory Preparation Service
  • Service
Ritika Kulshreshtha
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Amit Kumar
Guest PhD Student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Signalling
Ulrike Kumm
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Roosa Laitinen
Max Planck Research Group Leader
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Molecular Mechanisms of Plant Adaptation
Seyed Damoun Langary
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Josephin Laskowski
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Joshua Leibrock
Guest Student
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Andrea Leiße
Technical Assistant
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
Ewa Leniak
PhD student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Stress Control Networks
Hampus Leoo
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PhD
Katrin Lepa-Klabe
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Grace Lhaineikim
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Metabolism and Development
  • PostDoc
Bingqi Li
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Henry Liebner
Employee Warehouse
  • Service
  • Warehouse
Steffen Lindner-Mehlich
Scientist
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Jinghan Liu
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Vanessa Loiacono
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Chiara Lonoce
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Cristina María López
Guest PhD Student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
John Lunn
Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PostDoc
Guan-Yu Luo
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PhD
Qiuci Luo
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Urszula Luzarowska
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PostDoc
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Alpha Oumar Ly
Trainee/Apprentice
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Fridah Machani
Guest PhD Student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Signalling
Appanna Macharanda Ganesh
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
Fabian Machens
Scientist
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Ayesha Syed Mamoor Alam
Guest Student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Alban Mariette
Guest PhD Student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Marcos Martin-Sanchez
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
Félix Juan Martínez Rivas
Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Federico Martinez-Seidel
PhD student
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Timon Matz
Guest PhD Student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Eleni Mavrothalassiti
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • PhD
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Alain Julio Mbebi
Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Daniel Melnitchouk
Guest Student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Michaela Messer
Technical Assistant
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Molecular Mechanisms of Plant Adaptation
Helen Meusel
student/graduate assistant
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Änne Michaelis
Technical Assistant
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Sarah Mielke
Scientist
  • Biophysics and Photosynthesis Research
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Donata Molisso
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Go to Editor View