Mitarbeiterverzeichnis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ä Ö Ü All
NameExtras
Shamael Abdullah
Guest Student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Christin Abel
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Metabolism and Development
Abdelrahman Alnahhal
student/graduate assistant
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Jessica Alpers
Technical Assistant
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Saleh Alseekh
Project Leader
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
  • The Genetics of Crop Metabolism
Maria Grazia Annunziata
Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PostDoc
Federico Apelt
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Anastasia Apodiakou
PhD student
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Fayezeh Arabi
Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Marius Arend
PhD student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Ute Armbruster
Research Group Leader
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Stephanie Arrivault
Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PostDoc
Anthony Artins
PhD student
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
  • PhD
Omri Avidan
Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PostDoc
Chiara Baccolini
Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PostDoc
Georg Back
PhD student
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
Salma Balazadeh
Head of Guest Group
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Stress Control Networks
Arren Bar-Even
Max Planck Research Group Leader
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Rouhollah Barahimipour
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Ranjit Baral
Guest Student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Metabolism and Development
David Barbosa Medeiros
Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Linda Bartetzko
Agricultural engineer
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Lima Rita Bastos
Guest PhD Student
  • IMPRS
  • PhD
Patrick Behrens
Scientist
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Heike Bellin
Gardener
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
  • Service
Dominik Bents
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Jennifer Bergander
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Maximillian Birkl
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Carsten Bochan
Head of IT
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Ralph Bock
Director and Research Group Leader
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Maximilian Boinot
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Marie Boldt
Trainee/Apprentice
  • Central Administration
  • Human Resources Department
Antje Bolze
Biotechnology Engineer
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Daniel Bonder
PhD student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Gian Luca Borghi
PhD student
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PhD
Sven Borngraeber
Employee IT
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Rostyslav Braginets
Programmer
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Kristina Braun
Employee Accounting
  • Accounting
  • Central Administration
Yariv Brotman
Head of Guest Group
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Genetics of Metabolic Traits
  • PostDoc
Franziska Brückner
Technical Assistant
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Benjamin Brüske
Trainee/Apprentice
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Mustafa Bulut
PhD student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
  • The Genetics of Crop Metabolism
Katrin Büntig
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Ines Burock
Head of Accounting Department
  • Accounting
  • Central Administration
Viswanada Bysani
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PhD
Camila Caldana
Research Group Leader
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
Maria Juliana Calderan Rodrigues
Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
  • PostDoc
Maria Can
Lab assistant
  • Laboratory Preparation Service
  • Service
Carolina Cassano Monte Bello
Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
  • PostDoc
Fei Cheng
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Monika Chodasiewicz (Kosmacz)
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Kin Pan Chung
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Vivien Clemens
Employee Travel Expenses, Welcome Office
  • Central Administration
  • Travel and International Office
Sandra Marcela Correa Cordoba
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Genetics of Metabolic Traits
Lucio d'Andrea
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Ismail Dahmani
PhD student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Amanda de Santana Lopes
Guest Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Tobias de Werk
PhD student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Signalling
Valerio Di Vittori
Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Andreas Donath
Employee IT
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Shu Chao Dong
Guest Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Genetics of Metabolic Traits
  • PostDoc
Beau Dronsella
PhD student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Alina Ebert
PhD student
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Stefanie Ebschner
Employee Human Resources
  • Central Administration
  • Human Resources Department
Kheloud El Eshraky
student/graduate assistant
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Anne Endler
Guest Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Alexander Erban
Biotechnology Engineer
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Filippos Federici
Trainee
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Ines Fehrle
Technical Assistant
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Regina Feil
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Alisdair Fernie
Research Group Leader
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Niclas Finger
Trainee/Apprentice
  • Central Administration
  • Purchasing
Axel Fischer
Programmer
  • Cytoplasmic and Evolutionary Genetics
  • Department 3 (Bock)
Joachim Forner
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Maureen Frieboes
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Daniel Frieboese
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Jeanine Friese
Lab assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Anja Froehlich
Technical Assistant
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Heiko Fröhlich
Employee building services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Robert Gaebel
Employee Warehouse
  • Service
  • Warehouse
Yang Gao
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PostDoc
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Karla Gasparini dos Santos
Guest Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
  • PostDoc
Tsanko Gechev
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
André Gehrmann
Employee building services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Thomas Geigengack
Employee building services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Dione Gentry
Guest Student
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Ines Gerlach
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Rabea Ghandour
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PostDoc
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Julia Giecko
Trainee
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
Orarat Ginsawaeng
Guest PhD Student
  • Genomics and Transcript Profiling
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
Ulrike Glaubitz
Public Relations Officer
  • Public Relations
  • Service
Enrique Gonzalez Duran
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Vladislav Gramma
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Metabolism and Development
  • PhD
Aliki Grammatikaki
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Florian Granzow
Trainee/Apprentice
  • Service
  • Warehouse
Stephan Greiner
Research Group Leader
  • Cytoplasmic and Evolutionary Genetics
  • Department 3 (Bock)
Juergen Gremmels
Programmer, Scientist
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PostDoc
Andreas Grüneberg
Employee building services
  • Building Services
  • Service
Manuela Günther
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Go to Editor View