Mitarbeiterverzeichnis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ä Ö Ü All
NameExtras
Michal Uflewski
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Reynel Urrea Castellanos
Scientist
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Metabolic Regulation of Plant Growth
  • PostDoc
Umarah Usman
Scientist
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Ruben van Spoordonk
PhD student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Varsha Vasudevan
PhD student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PhD
Jana Verbancic
Guest PhD Student
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PhD
Thekla von Bismarck
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Juliane Voßwinkel
Director's secretary
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
Kora Vyse
PhD student
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Vanessa Wahl
Research Group Leader
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Metabolism and Development
Mario Walenko
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Dirk Walther
Research Group Leader
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Shuangfeng Wang
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Yang Wang
Guest PhD Student
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Stephanie Weber
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Regina Wendenburg
Technical Assistant
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • The Genetics of Crop Metabolism
Sebastian Wenk
Scientist
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Laura Westphal
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Sarah Whitcomb
Scientist
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Jürgen Wiggert
Head of Warehouse Department
  • Service
  • Warehouse
Micha Wijesingha Ahchige
PhD student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
  • The Genetics of Crop Metabolism
Lothar Willmitzer
Director and Research Group Leader
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Andrew Wiszniewski
Scientist
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Molecular Mechanisms of Plant Adaptation
  • PostDoc
Dietlind Witzger
Lab assistant
  • Laboratory Preparation Service
  • Service
Izabela Wojciechowska
PhD student
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Small-Molecule Signalling
Tong Wu
Guest PhD Student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Natalia Wulff
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Ying Xu
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PhD
Liliya Yaneva-Roder
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Lei Yang
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Ezgi Yilmaz
student/graduate assistant
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Lili You
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Kerstin Zander
Technical Assistant
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Dirk Zerning
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Shishuo Zhang
Guest Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Youjun Zhang
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Yuan Zhou
Guest PhD Student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PhD
Feng Zhu
Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Jiali Zhu
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PostDoc
Reimo Zoschke
Research Group Leader
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Agustin Zsögön
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Jeanny Zumpe
Employee Purchasing
  • Central Administration
  • Purchasing
Ellen Zuther
Scientist
  • Genomics and Transcript Profiling
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PostDoc
Go to Editor View