Mitarbeiterverzeichnis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ä Ö Ü All
NameExtras
Chiara Baccolini
Scientist
  • Emeritus Group System Regulation
  • PostDoc
Georg Back
PhD student
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • PhD
Salma Balazadeh
Head of Guest Group
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Stress Control Networks
Arren Bar-Even
Max Planck Research Group Leader
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Rouhollah Barahimipour
Scientist
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PostDoc
Ranjit Baral
Guest Student
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Metabolism and Development
David Barbosa Medeiros
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Linda Bartetzko
Agricultural engineer
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Lima Rita Bastos
Guest PhD Student
  • IMPRS
  • PhD
  • Seed development and apomixis
Patrick Behrens
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Heike Bellin
Gardener
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
  • Service
Heinrich Bente
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
Dominik Bents
Guest Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
Jennifer Bergander
Technical Assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Maximillian Birkl
student/graduate assistant
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Carsten Bochan
Head of IT
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Ralph Bock
Director and Research Group Leader
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
Maximilian Boinot
student/graduate assistant
  • Genomics and Transcript Profiling
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Marie Boldt
Trainee/Apprentice
  • Central Administration
  • Human Resources Department
Antje Bolze
Biotechnology Engineer
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Daniel Bonder
PhD student
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PhD
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Sven Borngraeber
Employee IT
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Rostyslav Braginets
Programmer
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
Kristina Braun
Employee Accounting
  • Accounting
  • Central Administration
Yariv Brotman
Head of Guest Group
  • Cooperative Research Groups
  • Genetics of Metabolic Traits
  • PostDoc
Franziska Brückner
Technical Assistant
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Benjamin Brüske
Trainee/Apprentice
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Ignacio Buesa Pueyo
Guest Scientist
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Mustafa Bulut
PhD student
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
  • The Genetics of Crop Metabolism
Katrin Büntig
Gardener
  • Infrastructure and Service Groups
  • Plant Cultivation and Transformation
Fabienne Bürki
PhD student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • IMPRS
  • Organelle Biology and Biotechnology
  • PhD
Ines Burock
Head of Accounting Department
  • Accounting
  • Central Administration
Sandy Büsser
Guest Student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Nicolas Butel
Scientist
  • Department 2 (Köhler)
  • Epigenetic Mechanisms of Plant Reproduction
  • PostDoc
Viswanada Bysani
  • Max Planck Research Groups
  • PhD
Go to Editor View