Mitarbeiterverzeichnis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Ä Ö Ü All
NameExtras
Sara Magdy Said Abdelkader
Student assistant


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Christin Abel
Technician


  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • Metabolism and Development
Shreya Agrawal
Doctoral student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • IMPRS-PMPG
  • Organelle Biology, Biotechnology and Molecular Ecophysiology
  • PhD
Sarah Amina Ahrendt
Doctoral student


  • IMPRS-PMPG
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • PhD
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Dema Alhajturki
Doctoral student
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Molecular Mechanisms of Plant Adaptation
  • PhD
Jessica Alpers
Technician
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • Transcript Profiling
Saleh Alseekh
Scientific Staff
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Christoph Alt
Student assistant


  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Tarek Naguib Abdellatif Mohamed Amer
Student assistant


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Gedif Mulugeta Aneley
Doctoral student
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • PhD
  • Plant Cultivation/Transformation
Maria Grazia Annunziata
Postdoc
  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • PostDoc
  • System Regulation
Federico Apelt
Scientific Staff


  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • Intercellular Macromolecular Transport
  • PostDoc
Fayezeh Arabi
Scientific Staff
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Matthias Arlt
Head of unit
  • Branch Office Plant2030
Tegan Armarego Marriott
Scientific Staff


  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology, Biotechnology and Molecular Ecophysiology
  • PostDoc
Ute Armbruster
Group Leader
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Stephanie Arrivault
Postdoc
  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • PostDoc
  • System Regulation
Selcuk Aslan
Scientific Staff
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Omri Avidan
Scientific Staff
  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • PostDoc
  • System Regulation
Salma Balazadeh
Research Group Leader


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Stress Control Networks
Kim Saskia Balow
Student assistant


  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • Transcript Profiling
Arren Bar-Even
Junior Group Leader
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Rouhollah Barahimipour
Scientific Staff


  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PostDoc
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Linda Bartetzko
Gardener
  • Plant Cultivation/Transformation
  • Service
Georg Basler
Scientific Staff


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
  • Systems Biology and Mathematical Modelling
Astrid Basner
Technician
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • Library
  • Transcript Profiling
Renate Bathe
Lab Assistant
  • Laboratory Preparation Service
  • Service
Timon Bauer
Student assistant


  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
Anika Bauer
Student assistant
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Patrick Behrens
Scientific Staff
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Olga Beine-Golovchuk
Scientific Staff


  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Maria Benina
Guest Scientist


  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Rocio Berdaguer Tarodo
Trainee


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Stress Control Networks
Hanna Berger
Scientific Staff
  • Branch Office Plant2030
  • PostDoc
Susan Bergmann
Technician
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Sonja Verena Bergner
Doctoral student
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • PhD
  • Photosynthesis Research
Maximillian Birkl
Student assistant
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Molecular Mechanisms of Plant Adaptation
Michael Bleicher
Company Technician
  • Service
  • Technical Support Group
Denys Bobyr
Trainee


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Carsten Bochan
Head of IT
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Ralph Bock
Director and Research Group Leader
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology, Biotechnology and Molecular Ecophysiology
Christian R. Boehm
Scientific Staff


  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology, Biotechnology and Molecular Ecophysiology
  • PostDoc
Peter Böhm
Head of unit
  • Service
  • Store
Maximilian Boinot
Student assistant


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Genetics of metabolic traits
Antje Bolze
Biotechnology Engineer
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Monica Borghi
Scientific Staff


  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Gian Luca Borghi
Doctoral student
  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • PhD
  • System Regulation
Sven Borngraeber
Employee
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Sophia Borowski
Student assistant


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Rostyslav Braginets
Programmer
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
Yariv Brotman
Project Leader


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Genetics of metabolic traits
  • PostDoc
Franziska Brückner
Technician
  • Amino Acid and Sulfur Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Ines Burock
Head of unit
  • Accounting
  • Central Administration
  • Service
Camila Caldana
Group Leader


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
  • Small Molecules
Liliana Calzadiaz Ramirez
Doctoral student


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • PhD
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Udiat Chandola
Doctoral student


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
  • Stress Control Networks
Bo Eng Cheong
Doctoral student


  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Monika Chodasiewicz (Kosmacz)
Scientific Staff
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
  • Small Molecules
Nicolaas Claassens
Scientific Staff


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Viviana Andrea Correa Galvis
Scientific Staff


  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PostDoc
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Charles Cotton
Scientific Staff
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Malgorzata Czarnecka
Student assistant


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Genetics of metabolic traits
Lucio d'Andrea
Scientific Staff


  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology, Biotechnology and Molecular Ecophysiology
  • PostDoc
Luiza Lane de Barros Dantas
Scientific Staff


  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • PostDoc
  • System Regulation
Marian Dion Dempfle
Student (Master's degree)


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Nikita Deoghare
Student assistant


  • Algal Biomineralization
  • Department 3 (Bock)
Vikas Devkar
Doctoral student


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Stress Control Networks
Valerio Di Vittori
Guest PhD Student


  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PhD
Andreas Donath
Employee
  • IT-Service
  • Service
Shu Chao Dong
Doctoral student


  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • Stress Control Networks
Ankitaben Donga
Student assistant


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Jana Dotzek
Scientific Staff


  • Cytoplasmic and Evolutionary Genetics
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PostDoc
Christian Edlich-Muth
Scientific Staff
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • PostDoc
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Toralf Eifrig
Company Technician
  • Service
  • Technical Support Group
Beatrice Encke
Technician
  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • System Regulation
Anne Endler
Guest Scientist
  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Plant Cell Walls - Persson
  • PostDoc
Ryan Christopher Eng
Scientific Staff
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
  • PostDoc
Alexander Erban
Biotechnology Engineer
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Seyma Nur Erdeger
Trainee


  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • System Regulation
Norma Fabregas Vallve
Scientific Staff


  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
  • PostDoc
Ines Fehrle
Technician
  • Applied Metabolome Analysis
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Regina Feil
Technician
  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • System Regulation
Alisdair Fernie
Research Group Leader
  • Central Metabolism
  • Department 1 (Willmitzer)
Camilla Ferrari
Doctoral student


  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • IMPRS-PMPG
  • PhD
  • System Regulation
Franziska Fichtner
Scientific Staff


  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • PostDoc
  • System Regulation
Max Finger Bou
Student (Master's degree)


  • Independently Funded Research Groups (IRG)
  • Systems and Synthetic Metabolism
Joachim Fisahn
Scientific Staff
  • Biophysical Analysis
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • PostDoc
Axel Fischer
Programmer
  • Bioinformatics
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
Joachim Forner
Scientific Staff
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology, Biotechnology and Molecular Ecophysiology
  • PostDoc
Amy Grace Foster
Student assistant


  • Cytoplasmic and Evolutionary Genetics
  • Department 3 (Bock)
Galina Fretter
Director's secretary
  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • System Regulation
Susanne Freund
Technician
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • Plant Cultivation/Transformation
Maureen Julia Frieboes
Student assistant


  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Regulation of Photosynthesis
Anja Froehlich
Technician
  • Infrastructure Groups and Service Units (CIG)
  • Plant Cell Biology and Microscopy
Paulina Andrea Fuentes Taladriz
Scientific Staff
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • Organelle Biology, Biotechnology and Molecular Ecophysiology
  • PostDoc
Corina Fusari
Postdoc
  • Department 2 (Stitt)
  • PostDoc
  • System Regulation
Robert Gaebel
Storeroom Keeper
  • Service
  • Store
Yang Gao
Doctoral student
  • Department 3 (Bock)
  • PhD
  • Translational Regulation in Plants
Frauke Garbsch
Student assistant
  • Cytoplasmic and Evolutionary Genetics
  • Department 3 (Bock)
 
Go to Editor View
loading content